Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8104,853
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8794,896
EsquelArgentina 9,8236,104
EzeizaArgentina 9,2775,765
East SaleAustralia 15,3919,564
Esperance (po)Australia 17,17110,670
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17010,669
EssendonAustralia 15,5479,661
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7215,419
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0625,631
EspinosaBrazil 8,0304,990
Earlton, OnCanada 789490
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0931,301
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0991,305
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0991,304
Edson, AbCanada 2,2841,419
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0121,872
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0701,286
Estevan, SkCanada 1,241771
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1411,952
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0002,486
ErlianChina 10,0556,248
El CaranoColombia 4,4162,744
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8594,262
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2302,007
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3472,080
El ArishEgypt 9,8236,104
El TorEgypt 10,0656,255
ErfurtGermany 6,9254,303
EssenGermany 6,6714,145
EsfahanIran 10,5986,586
EilatIsrael 10,0236,228
EsashiJapan 9,3045,782
EldoretKenya 12,5887,822
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6786,014
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7984,224
EeldeNetherlands 6,5434,066
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8028,577
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4932,171
EnuguNigeria 9,9926,209
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5995,344
EvoraPortugal 6,4894,032
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1055,658
EkimcanRussia 8,5165,292
Elat’MaRussia 8,0545,005
ElistaRussia 8,9495,561
ErbogacenRussia 8,2125,103
EssejRussia 7,4734,644
Ed DueimSudan 11,2256,975
El FasherSudan 10,7696,692
El GeneinaSudan 10,5726,569
El ObeidSudan 11,1526,930
El ShowakSudan 11,4217,097
En NahudSudan 11,0666,877
EdirneTurkey 8,5025,283
ErzincanTurkey 9,3515,811
ErzurumTurkey 9,4075,846
EskisehirTurkey 8,8815,519
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1996,338
EntebbeUganda 12,4207,718
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8263,620
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8703,648
East Tawas, MiUsa 404251
Eastman, GaUsa 1,422883
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7071,061
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,275792
El Dorado, KsUsa 975606
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0661,284
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 922573
Elko, NvUsa 2,2551,401
Ellsworth, KsUsa 965599
Elmira, NyUsa 967601
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2371,390
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,251777
Erie, PaUsa 712443
Eskridge, KsUsa 835519
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7491,709
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 955594
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9241,817
Eureka, SdUsa 926576
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8531,152
Evansville, InUsa 670416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -