Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8256,727
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9674,951
HuamboAngola 12,1307,538
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5919,689
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5779,680
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5929,689
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9343,066
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6932,295
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9801,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9811,231
Hamilton, OnCanada 699435
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2911,424
Harrow, OnCanada 509317
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5921,611
Hope, BcCanada 2,5601,591
HaikouChina 12,6437,857
HailarChina 9,2865,771
HamiChina 10,3576,436
HetanChina 10,9166,784
HavanaCuba 2,4061,495
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3362,073
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3782,099
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2222,002
HelwanEgypt 9,7836,079
HurguadaEgypt 10,1626,315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3983,355
HelsinkiFinland 6,9474,317
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9504,319
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7155,416
HamburgGermany 6,6994,163
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6984,162
HannoverGermany 6,7564,198
HelgolandGermany 6,5504,070
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1434,439
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9465,559
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2782,037
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6414,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7544,197
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9283,062
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0538,111
HaifaIsrael 9,7356,050
HaboroJapan 9,0025,594
HachijojimaJapan 10,1396,301
HachinoheJapan 9,3655,819
HagiJapan 10,4036,465
HakodateJapan 9,2805,767
HamadaJapan 10,3276,417
HamamatsuJapan 10,0866,268
HikoneJapan 10,1056,279
HimejiJapan 10,2196,350
HiradoJapan 10,5846,577
HirooJapan 9,1175,666
HiroshimaJapan 10,3596,437
HitaJapan 10,5316,544
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6476,616
HunLibya 8,8465,497
HomboriMali 8,5835,333
HomalinMyanmar 12,3477,672
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2288,220
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,520
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8498,606
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
HororataNew Zealand 13,8318,595
HyderabadPakistan 11,9487,425
HuanucoPeru 6,1213,803
HelPoland 7,0894,405
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8765,516
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1615,071
HatangaRussia 7,0874,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3714,580
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6796,636
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5896,580
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5494,691
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4477,735
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2626,377
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8346,111
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3448,914
HalaibSudan 10,7796,699
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3277,039
HudeibaSudan 11,0216,848
HaparandaSweden 6,5204,052
HarnosandSweden 6,4994,038
HamaSyria 9,6255,981
HassakahSyria 9,7066,031
Hua HinThailand 13,6638,490
HakkariTurkey 9,7526,060
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1183,802
HersonUkraine 8,3975,218
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8894,902
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7831,108
Hanover, NhUsa 1,321821
Harrisburg, IlUsa 671417
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,052654
Hart, MiUsa 203126
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,309813
Hartington, NeUsa 722449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,378856
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,170727
Hays, KsUsa 1,033642
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9071,807
Hebron, NeUsa 900559
Helena, MtUsa 1,8491,149
Hemlock, NyUsa 857533
Henderson, NcUsa 1,264785
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,149714
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6831,046
Hernando, MsUsa 1,031640
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,355842
Highmore, SdUsa 836519
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,203748
Hillsboro, IlUsa 560348
Hillsdale, MiUsa 366227
Holly, CoUsa 1,311814
Homer, AkUsa 4,4592,771
Hoopeston, IlUsa 402250
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 801498
Horton, KsUsa 755469
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,170727
Hot Springs, VaUsa 980609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 310193
Houma, LaUsa 1,6161,004
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6751,041
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 804500
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,054655
Huron, SdUsa 772480
HanoiVietnam 12,6337,851
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7268,530
HarareZimbabwe 13,7378,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -