Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8984,286
LuandaAngola 11,6307,227
LuenaAngola 12,3877,697
La PlataArgentina 9,3145,788
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7164,795
La RiojaArgentina 8,4575,255
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0575,628
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6066,591
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1565,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5469,660
LavertonAustralia 15,5659,672
LearmonthAustralia 16,82610,456
LongreachAustralia 14,7299,153
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7289,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0838,751
Low HeadAustralia 15,5569,667
LinzAustria 7,2964,534
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7543,576
LerwickUk 5,7533,575
La PazBolivia 7,0434,377
LavrasBrazil 8,5025,283
LencoisBrazil 7,8924,904
LinharesBrazil 8,6025,346
LondrinaBrazil 8,4065,224
LomBulgaria 8,1435,060
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7191,068
La Tuque, QcCanada 526327
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0711,908
Langara, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 914568
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9381,204
London, OnCanada 606376
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6751,041
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5701,597
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6014,102
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4095,226
LanzhouChina 11,0186,846
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8217,346
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7172,931
LimonCosta Rica 3,8242,377
LarnacaCyprus 9,4765,888
LimassolCyprus 9,4605,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9788,065
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3327,663
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4484,007
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3832,102
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2302,007
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3462,079
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1411,952
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9763,092
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4253,371
LuxorEgypt 10,2316,358
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3542,084
Laucala BayFiji 11,6337,229
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0234,364
Le MansFrance 6,4754,024
LilleFrance 6,4964,037
LyonFrance 6,9114,295
LambarnGabon 10,7646,689
LastourvilleGabon 10,9706,817
LibrevilleGabon 10,6086,592
LeipzigGermany 6,9774,335
LindenbergGermany 7,0154,359
LamiaGreece 8,4895,275
LarissaGreece 8,4295,238
LemnosGreece 8,5645,322
LimnosGreece 8,5715,326
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9982,484
LabeGuinea 8,0394,996
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8224,239
La CeibaHonduras 3,1501,957
La MesaHonduras 3,1781,975
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2096,966
LudhianaIndia 11,5397,171
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1315,053
LatinaItaly 7,7024,786
LatronicoItaly 8,0044,974
LecceItaly 8,1245,048
LodwarKenya 12,3927,700
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8267,970
LiepajaLatvia 7,0604,387
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1804,462
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7404,188
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1775,081
LabuanMalaysia 14,0358,722
LuqaMalta 8,2285,113
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1832,600
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9571,837
LashioMyanmar 12,5427,794
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4278,344
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
LagosNigeria 9,6495,996
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1323,810
LillehammerNorway 6,2683,895
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4347,105
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0054,975
LimaPeru 6,3383,939
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8677,996
LisbonPortugal 6,3893,970
LeninbadRussia 10,3996,462
LevsiRussia 8,2515,127
LungiSierra Leone 8,1735,079
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4714,643
LanzaroteSpain 6,6734,146
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,6414,127
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1234,427
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1424,438
LatakiaSyria 9,5355,925
LampangThailand 13,0398,103
LoeiThailand 13,1008,140
Lop BuriThailand 13,4088,332
LomeTogo 9,5155,913
LeemingUk 6,0173,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7543,576
London, EnglandUk 6,2403,878
London-GatwickUk 6,2623,891
LynehamUk 6,1373,814
L’VovUkraine 7,7064,789
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1825,084
LozovajaUkraine 8,3745,204
LubnyUkraine 8,1305,052
LuckUkraine 7,7144,794
LuganskUkraine 8,5335,302
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 218135
La Harpe, IlUsa 392244
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,567974
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,600994
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6341,016
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,161721
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8341,140
Lamar, MoUsa 811504
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6701,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 219136
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6321,014
Langdon, NdUsa 910565
Laramie, WyUsa 1,431889
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0771,291
Larned, KsUsa 1,103685
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,383859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4191,503
Laurel, MdUsa 1,110690
Lawrence, KsUsa 775482
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,417880
Le Mars, IaUsa 612380
Lebanon, MoUsa 767477
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 720447
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 539335
Leitchfield, KyUsa 752467
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,051653
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,012629
Lewisburg, WvUsa 970603
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2341,388
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,480920
Lexington, MoUsa 720447
Lexington, VaUsa 1,032641
Libby, MtUsa 2,1231,319
Lincoln, NeUsa 760472
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,039646
Lisbon, NdUsa 775481
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,081672
Llano, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,230764
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7821,729
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7751,725
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7941,736
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8621,157
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,264785
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 691429
Louisville, MsUsa 1,227762
Loup City, NeUsa 905562
Lowville, NyUsa 1,045649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6251,010
Luling, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Lusk, WyUsa 1,291802
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,082673
LivingstoneZambia 13,3078,269
LundaziZambia 13,4738,372
LusakaZambia 13,3408,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3318,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -