Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7256,664
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7126,656
MilianaAlgeria 7,3614,574
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0227,471
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1119,390
Malarg EArgentina 9,0485,623
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6866,019
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6315,985
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9415,556
MendozaArgentina 8,7825,457
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7785,455
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8375,492
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1738,807
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1819,434
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38210,180
MeekatharraAustralia 16,91210,509
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5499,663
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5469,660
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5879,686
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8749,864
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9069,263
MuharraqBahrain 11,1646,937
MinskBelarus 7,5594,697
MogilevBelarus 7,6674,764
MaunBotswana 13,2728,247
MacapaBrazil 6,1363,813
MacauBrazil 7,5254,676
MaceioBrazil 7,9904,965
MachadoBrazil 8,4965,279
ManausBrazil 5,9653,707
MarabaBrazil 6,7564,198
MaringaBrazil 8,3745,204
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1573,826
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0454,999
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8264,863
MonteiroBrazil 7,7414,810
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1345,055
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4054,601
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7784,833
MamfeCameroon 10,1876,330
MarouaCameroon 10,2026,340
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7051,681
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,014630
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7621,095
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6642,277
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0741,910
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8001,119
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7351,700
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8811,169
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6361,017
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,204748
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,178732
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,460907
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,002623
Morden, MbCanada 926575
Muskoka, OnCanada 740460
MoundouChad 10,4916,519
MatecanaColombia 4,5372,819
MoroniComoros 14,1878,816
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4094,604
MarstalDenmark 6,6494,132
Melville HallDominica 4,0782,534
MichesDominican Republic 3,3232,065
MocaDominican Republic 3,2111,996
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1771,974
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1081,931
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3042,053
MilagroEcuador 5,2073,236
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4065,845
MinyaEgypt 9,9006,152
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3006,400
MassawaEritrea 11,5467,175
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3503,325
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,7514,195
MarseilleFrance 7,0794,399
MontpellierFrance 6,9894,343
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6213,493
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8365,491
MakokouGabon 10,8736,756
MayumbaGabon 11,0066,839
MitzicGabon 10,7506,680
MkamboGabon 10,9226,787
MoandaGabon 11,0686,878
MouilaGabon 10,9156,783
MagdeburgGermany 6,8844,278
MunichGermany 7,1524,444
MünsterGermany 6,6734,147
MethoniGreece 8,6115,351
MilosGreece 8,7875,461
MitiliniGreece 8,7205,418
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7145,415
MacentaGuinea 8,4755,266
MamouGuinea 8,1295,051
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7874,839
MiskolcHungary 7,6704,766
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4698,370
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7557,305
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7657,933
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2378,226
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9668,678
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6428,477
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6749,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8698,618
MashhadIran 10,5276,542
Malin HeadIreland 5,6303,499
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4594,635
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0334,992
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1185,045
MilanItaly 7,2004,474
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1534,445
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5324,680
ManIvory Coast 8,7215,419
MaebashiJapan 9,8666,131
MaizuruJapan 10,1306,295
MakurazakiJapan 10,7616,687
MatsueJapan 10,2296,357
MatsumotoJapan 9,9326,172
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3996,462
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2556,994
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1136,284
MishimaJapan 9,9936,210
MitoJapan 9,8006,090
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0596,251
MiyakoJapan 9,4255,857
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6227,222
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6816,638
MiyazakiJapan 10,6466,616
MombetsuJapan 8,9295,549
MoriokaJapan 9,4585,877
MuroranJapan 9,2245,732
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3956,459
MutsuJapan 9,3095,785
Ma’AnJordan 10,0166,224
MafraqJordan 9,8456,118
MombasaKenya 13,2838,254
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9128,645
MaseruLesotho 14,2318,843
MonroviaLiberia 8,5825,333
MisratahLibya 8,5375,305
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7409,159
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7539,168
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3239,522
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9459,287
MakhangaMalawi 13,9498,668
MangochiMalawi 13,7988,575
MwmosaMalawi 13,9518,669
MzimbaMalawi 13,4748,373
MzuzuMalawi 13,4718,371
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7579,170
MersingMalaysia 14,7029,136
MiriMalaysia 14,1868,815
MaleMaldives 14,3628,925
MenakaMali 8,8495,499
MoptiMali 8,4535,253
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2566,373
MazatlanMexico 2,8301,759
MeridaMexico 2,5681,596
Mexico CityMexico 2,9111,809
MonterreyMexico 2,3011,430
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9481,832
MaantyMongolia 9,7396,052
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9246,167
MatadMongolia 9,6025,967
MurenMongolia 9,5675,945
MarrakechMorocco 6,9244,303
MeknesMorocco 6,9624,327
MideltMorocco 7,1014,413
MaputoMozambique 14,4158,957
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2568,859
MandalayMyanmar 12,6607,867
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7897,948
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6968,511
MindatMyanmar 12,7387,915
MonywaMyanmar 12,6537,863
MyeikMyanmar 13,6968,511
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2757,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6324,121
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3558,299
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6568,486
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6178,461
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7808,563
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5492,205
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5772,223
MagariaNiger 9,5895,959
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8096,095
MaradiNiger 9,4125,849
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0026,215
MakurdiNigeria 9,9716,196
MinnaNigeria 9,6676,007
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5646,565
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1183,802
MajisOman 11,6147,217
MasirahOman 12,0947,515
Muscat  Oman 11,7727,315
MultanPakistan 11,5147,155
MurreePakistan 11,1576,933
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2028,204
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8754,894
MoyobambaPeru 5,6863,533
MactanPhilippines 13,1398,165
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8437,981
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2503,884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1386,921
MagadanRussia 7,2944,532
MahackalaRussia 9,3995,841
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7274,180
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7264,180
MarkovoRussia 6,1493,821
MinusinskRussia 9,1475,684
MogocaRussia 8,8165,478
MoscowRussia 7,8194,859
MurmanskRussia 6,5734,084
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7496,679
MatamSenegal 7,6414,748
MogadishuSomalia 13,1508,172
MadridSpain 6,6804,151
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6754,148
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2554,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8554,260
MelillaSpain 7,0584,386
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0464,379
MalakalSudan 11,5607,184
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3298,904
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9874,342
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9438,043
Mae SariangThailand 13,0678,120
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2248,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1488,170
MalatyaTurkey 9,3955,838
MersinTurkey 9,3615,817
MuglaTurkey 8,9765,578
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0183,740
ManstonUk 6,3453,943
MeloUruguay 9,1795,704
MercedesUruguay 9,1315,674
MontevideoUruguay 9,3605,817
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,329826
Madison, FlUsa 1,528949
Madison, InUsa 632393
Madison, NeUsa 723449
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11873
Manhattan, KsUsa 898558
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7144
Marble Hill, MoUsa 757470
Marengo, IlUsa 228142
Marion, InUsa 396246
Marion, NcUsa 1,051653
Marquette, MichiganUsa 290180
Marshall, TxUsa 1,373853
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,039646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6392,883
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 737458
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2271,384
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 660410
Mcminnville, TnUsa 957595
Mcpherson, KsUsa 988614
Medford, WiUsa 189117
Mellette, SdUsa 836519
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,006625
Mena, ArUsa 1,107688
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,300808
Mexia, TxUsa 1,538956
Mexico, MoUsa 628391
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1611,343
Midland, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Milan, MnUsa 601373
Milbank, SdUsa 654406
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,380858
Milford, DeUsa 1,256781
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,317818
Millen, GaUsa 1,372853
Millport, OhUsa 703437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,426886
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13081
Minden, NeUsa 920572
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 383238
Minonk, IlUsa 349217
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0081,248
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,484922
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 329204
Monmouth, IlUsa 392244
Monroe, NcUsa 1,210752
Montevideo, MnUsa 601373
Montgomery AlUsa 1,317818
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7591,093
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,203748
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,407874
Morganton, NcUsa 1,051653
Moro, OrUsa 2,5591,590
Morris, MnUsa 626389
Morrison, IlUsa 272169
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,007626
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 461287
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 420261
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 283176
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,374854
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 671417
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 928577
Muskegon, MiUsa 208129
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,088676
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2552,644
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0562,521
MaracayVenezuela 4,2602,647
MaturinVenezuela 4,5262,813
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1652,588
MeridaVenezuela 4,2822,661
MagoyeZambia 13,3158,274
MansaZambia 13,0428,104
MbalaZambia 13,0598,115
MfuweZambia 13,4508,358
MisamfuZambia 13,1518,172
MonguZambia 12,9058,019
MpikaZambia 13,3068,268
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5298,407
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3338,285
MumbwaZambia 13,2128,210
MwinilungaZambia 12,7437,919
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8728,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -