Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2054,477
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1215,046
OranArgentina 7,8674,889
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71310,386
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,762
OstendeBelgium 6,4464,005
ObidosBrazil 6,0713,773
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8225,482
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,027638
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,028639
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5375,926
OdenseDenmark 6,6124,109
OtavaloEcuador 4,9753,091
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6007,208
OuluFinland 6,6274,118
OroomiehIran 9,8046,092
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5324,681
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5565,317
ObihiroJapan 9,0665,634
OfunatoJapan 9,4915,898
OitaJapan 10,5106,531
OkayamaJapan 10,2696,381
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2126,967
OmaezakiJapan 10,0766,262
OmuJapan 8,9255,546
OnahamaJapan 9,7266,044
OsakaJapan 10,1956,335
OshimaJapan 10,0076,219
OtaruJapan 9,1425,681
OwaseJapan 10,2236,353
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0564,385
OujoaMorocco 7,1664,453
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7107,898
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0288,717
OphirNew Zealand 14,0808,749
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1248,155
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2468,852
OcotalNicaragua 3,3852,104
OrlandNorway 6,0823,779
OsloNorway 6,3473,944
OhotskRussia 7,5854,714
OkhotskRussia 7,5854,714
OlekminskRussia 8,1105,039
OlenekRussia 7,3824,587
OmskRussia 8,8715,512
OnegaRussia 7,1394,436
OrenburgRussia 8,8135,476
OymyakonRussia 7,2454,502
OviedoSpain 6,3443,943
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3193,927
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7183,553
OdessaUkraine 8,3265,174
OvrucUkraine 7,8234,861
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 964599
Oakdale, NeUsa 801498
Oakland, MdUsa 970603
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0741,289
Oconto, WiUsa 11068
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,078670
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,233766
Olathe, KsUsa 775482
Olivia, MnUsa 522324
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6761,663
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 673418
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 678421
Oolitic, InUsa 573356
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8491,149
Orono, MeUsa 1,550963
Ottawa, IlUsa 338210
Ottawa, KsUsa 775482
Owensboro, KyUsa 710441
Owosso, MiUsa 370230
Ozark, ArUsa 1,107688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -