Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5006,525
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8218,589
ParanaArgentina 8,8985,529
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7965,466
PehuajoArgentina 9,2825,768
PergaminoArgentina 9,1155,664
PigeArgentina 9,4515,873
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7815,457
PosadasArgentina 8,6035,346
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3775,206
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7515,438
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3765,826
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49510,871
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38010,179
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2033,233
ParakouBenin 9,3795,828
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9054,912
ParacatuBrazil 8,0184,982
ParanaBrazil 7,5174,671
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7415,432
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0414,997
ParintinsBrazil 6,0783,777
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0024,351
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8385,492
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1695,076
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5014,661
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8024,848
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2165,105
PeixeBrazil 7,4314,618
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6564,757
PicosBrazil 7,3824,587
PiraiBrazil 8,6945,402
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7754,831
PompeuBrazil 8,3095,163
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1225,047
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2353,875
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6945,403
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3733,960
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0655,633
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3004,536
PosseBrazil 7,7464,814
PlevenBulgaria 8,2525,128
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3615,196
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6898,506
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4391,516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Petawawa, OnCanada 908564
Peterborough, OnCanada 812504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 835519
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8091,746
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2981,428
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 984611
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6141,003
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6891,671
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1981,987
Princeton, BcCanada 1,314817
ParronChile 8,8925,526
Puerto AysenChile 10,0666,255
Puerto MonttChile 9,6275,982
Punta ArenasChile 10,9216,786
PingbianChina 11,3487,052
PeralesColombia 4,5942,855
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6822,910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8042,364
PragueCzech Republic 7,1694,455
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2902,044
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2532,021
PoloDominican Republic 3,3062,054
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1731,972
PichilingueEcuador 5,0983,168
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0753,154
PuyoEcuador 5,1723,214
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7126,035
ParisFrance 6,5554,073
PerpignanFrance 6,9724,333
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,29911,371
Port-GentilGabon 10,6446,614
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9973,105
PotsdamGermany 6,9464,317
PatrasGreece 8,4995,281
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7302,318
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4822,164
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9992,485
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2282,006
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2352,010
PecsHungary 7,6904,779
PambanIndia 13,9608,675
PuneIndia 12,8327,974
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1439,410
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8119,204
PadovaItaly 7,3614,574
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2574,510
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9814,960
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9624,948
PantelleriaItaly 7,9904,965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3084,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6154,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5644,701
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7164,795
PiacenzaItaly 7,2644,514
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3914,593
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4554,632
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7514,817
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9504,940
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6654,763
PrizziItaly 8,0184,982
PakseLaos 13,2808,252
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4608,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9079,885
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9449,908
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2747,006
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0264,988
PatheinMyanmar 13,2478,232
PutaoMyanmar 12,0577,493
PyiMyanmar 13,0198,090
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8748,000
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3848,317
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3642,090
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0756,261
PohangNorth Korea 10,3266,416
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1586,312
PadidanPakistan 11,7847,323
PanjgurPakistan 11,6447,236
ParachinarPakistan 11,0886,890
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8007,333
PeshawarPakistan 11,1096,903
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4408,352
PilarParaguay 8,4645,260
PiscoPeru 6,5434,066
PiuraPeru 5,5313,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5944,097
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4338,348
PoznanPoland 7,1444,440
PrzemyslPoland 7,6474,752
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4013,978
PortalegrePortugal 6,4804,027
Porto Portugal 6,2843,905
PavelecRussia 8,0645,011
PecoraRussia 7,5194,673
PermRussia 8,2155,105
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4714,642
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1864,465
PjatigorskRussia 9,1115,662
PoronajskRussia 8,4985,281
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7125,414
Providenja BayRussia 5,4543,389
PskovRussia 7,2814,524
PodorSenegal 7,4314,618
PopradSlovakia 7,5714,704
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3708,929
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0538,733
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1744,458
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1098,768
Port SudanSudan 11,0506,867
ParamariboSuriname 5,3463,322
PiteåSweden 6,4584,013
PalmyraSyria 9,7596,064
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2285,735
PhetchabunThailand 13,2208,215
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1938,198
PhraeThailand 13,0478,108
PhuketThailand 14,2018,825
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1738,807
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4808,376
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7478,542
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5402,821
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0683,771
PoltavaUkraine 8,2345,117
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1385,679
PradoUruguay 9,3615,817
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4195,853
Palestine, IlUsa 561348
Pana, IlUsa 517322
Paoli, InUsa 597371
Paris, IlUsa 450280
Park Rapids, MnUsa 600373
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,519944
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,514941
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,274792
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,050653
Pawnee City, NeUsa 761473
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3821,480
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,511939
Peoria, IlUsa 385239
Perry, OkUsa 1,145712
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,190740
Philo, OhUsa 701436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3401,454
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 941585
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,129702
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 539335
Pipestone, MnUsa 622386
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 788490
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,237769
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,465911
Pocahontas, ArUsa 916570
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9381,205
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 539335
Pontiac, IlUsa 338210
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,088676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6741,662
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,158720
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6741,662
Portage, WiUsa 3723
Portland, MaineUsa 1,459907
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6721,660
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 236147
Prescott, ArUsa 1,179733
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2221,381
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,245774
Princeton, InUsa 672417
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,415879
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,477918
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7412,946
PetaukeZambia 13,4748,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -