Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1076,902
TiranaAlbania 8,1385,057
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5735,327
TebessaAlgeria 7,8334,867
TimimounAlgeria 7,7134,793
TindoufAlgeria 7,1844,464
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8614,885
TrelewArgentina 9,9716,196
TucumanArgentina 8,2305,114
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2319,465
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2319,464
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9088,643
TibooburraAustralia 15,3109,514
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,844
TshaneBotswana 13,4338,347
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5814,711
TarauacaBrazil 6,0733,774
TauaBrazil 7,3534,569
TefeBrazil 5,7823,593
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3755,204
TeresinaBrazil 7,1164,422
TiriosBrazil 5,6473,509
TorresBrazil 9,0615,631
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4914,033
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1245,048
TriunfoBrazil 7,6684,765
TucuruiBrazil 6,5694,082
TuriacuBrazil 6,6454,129
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8481,770
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0791,913
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4202,125
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,432890
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3691,472
Thompson, MbCanada 1,467912
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 487302
Timmins, OnCanada 747464
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8711,784
Toronto, OntarioCanada 735457
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 715445
Trenton, OnCanada 879546
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,095680
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1651,346
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3445,807
TaiyuanChina 10,6916,644
TaoyuanChina 11,7587,306
TengchongChina 12,2947,639
T√łnderDenmark 6,5574,074
TylstrupDenmark 6,4754,024
TystofteDenmark 6,6664,143
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2772,036
TahrirEgypt 9,6756,012
TantaEgypt 9,6826,016
TallinEstonia 7,0034,352
TartuEstonia 7,1674,454
TampereFinland 6,8174,236
TurkuFinland 6,8234,240
ToulonFrance 7,1474,441
ToulouseFrance 6,8174,236
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6535,377
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7196,039
TchibanGabon 10,9916,830
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4175,852
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7584,199
TamaleGhana 9,0955,652
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3915,214
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5975,342
TimehriGuyana 5,1073,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3352,073
TelaHonduras 3,1491,957
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9968,697
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9968,697
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2849,498
TabrizIran 9,8186,101
TeheranIran 10,2706,382
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8026,091
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0525,004
TarvisioItaly 7,3854,589
TermoliItaly 7,7984,845
TorinoItaly 7,1324,432
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1164,422
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9434,936
TrevicoItaly 7,8844,899
TrevisoItaly 7,3624,575
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4544,632
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1264,428
TabouIvory Coast 8,9615,569
TadotsuJapan 10,3146,409
TakadaJapan 9,8386,114
TakamatsuJapan 10,2976,398
TakayamaJapan 9,9746,198
TanegashimaJapan 10,7866,702
TatenoJapan 9,8476,119
TateyamaJapan 9,9606,189
TokushimaJapan 10,2986,399
TokyoJapan 9,9006,152
TomakomaiJapan 9,1705,698
TottoriJapan 10,1766,323
ToyamaJapan 9,9246,167
ToyookaJapan 10,1456,304
TsuJapan 10,1446,304
TsurugaJapan 10,0776,262
TsuyamaJapan 10,2266,355
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2535,750
TripoliLebanon 9,6345,987
TobrukLibya 9,1555,689
TripoliLibya 8,3825,209
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1534,445
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1619,421
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4959,629
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1279,400
ThyoloMalawi 13,9278,654
TawauMalaysia 14,0318,719
TessalitMali 8,4275,237
TimbuktuMali 8,3705,201
TombMali 8,3755,204
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5714,705
TacubayaMexico 2,9111,809
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5731,599
TarialanMongolia 9,5585,939
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6806,015
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7966,088
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0866,267
TangierMorocco 6,8134,234
TarfayaMorocco 6,7884,218
TazaMorocco 7,0534,383
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7867,946
TaungooMyanmar 12,9988,077
ThandweMyanmar 13,0608,116
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8808,004
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1498,792
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4518,358
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2488,232
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2018,204
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9198,649
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7848,565
TahouaNiger 9,1595,692
TillaberyNiger 8,9165,540
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3696,444
TromsoNorway 6,0913,785
TrondheimNorway 6,1343,812
ThumraitOman 12,1707,562
TacnaPeru 7,1494,442
TarapotoPeru 5,7503,573
TrujilloPeru 5,8723,649
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9988,077
TorunPoland 7,1904,468
TimisoaraRomania 7,8784,895
TambovRussia 8,2345,117
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1116,283
TaraRussia 8,6805,394
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8434,874
TermezRussia 10,6536,620
TernejRussia 9,1595,692
TobolskRussia 8,4535,253
TomskRussia 8,8215,481
Tot’MaRussia 7,6324,743
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7414,810
TuapseRussia 8,9295,548
TuraRussia 7,9494,940
TurukhanskRussia 7,8004,847
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0796,885
TortosaSpain 6,9374,311
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0768,747
TokerSudan 11,1866,951
TartousSyria 9,6005,965
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7487,300
TaboraTanzania 12,8717,998
TakThailand 13,1988,201
TrangThailand 14,2258,840
TabligboTogo 9,5035,905
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8307,351
TunisTunisia 7,8734,892
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9056,155
TireeUk 5,6073,484
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9873,720
TernopilUkraine 7,8154,857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2605,755
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,309813
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3632,711
Talladega, AlUsa 1,246774
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,555967
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8641,159
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,300808
Taunton, MaUsa 1,437893
Tecumseh, NeUsa 761473
Temple, TxUsa 1,6311,014
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,595991
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,338831
Tiffin, OhUsa 545339
Toledo, IaUsa 427265
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 471293
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9851,234
Topeka, KsUsa 806501
Towanda, PaUsa 1,016631
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,519944
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,273791
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3471,458
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,070665
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,206749
Two Harbors, MnUsa 413257
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2696,381
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8573,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -