Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1546,931
UaupesBrazil 5,3233,308
UbatubaBrazil 8,7115,413
UberabaBrazil 8,2085,100
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1881,360
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2446,366
UpernavikGreenland 3,6122,245
UummannaqGreenland 3,5672,217
UdineItaly 7,3954,595
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9284,927
UenoJapan 10,1586,312
UnzendakeJapan 10,6176,598
UrakawaJapan 9,1555,689
UshibukaJapan 10,6806,637
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8146,098
UwajimaJapan 10,4696,506
UkmergeLithuania 7,3234,550
UtenaLithuania 7,3414,562
UlaangomMongolia 9,5825,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6816,016
UlgiiMongolia 9,6786,014
UliastaiMongolia 9,7976,088
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6696,009
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6866,019
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1216,289
UfaRussia 8,5315,301
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4874,031
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2445,744
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0334,371
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0525,625
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3834,588
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0404,374
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7694,827
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4474,006
Umm BeninSudan 11,4157,094
UmeňSweden 6,5134,047
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2858,255
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0918,135
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1048,143
UrfaTurkey 9,5485,933
UsakTurkey 8,9105,537
Uman’Ukraine 8,1035,035
UzgorodUkraine 7,7114,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 861535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 565351
Urbana, IlUsa 450280
Urbana, OhUsa 588365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -