Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshkosh, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshkosh, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshkosh, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1885,088
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7765,453
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6005,344
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9595,567
ViennaAustria 7,4184,610
VitebskBelarus 7,5684,703
VassourasBrazil 8,6845,396
VicosaBrazil 8,5725,327
VitoriaBrazil 8,6725,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1425,060
VarnaBulgaria 8,4515,251
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 942586
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6831,667
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0091,248
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9251,196
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7021,679
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7281,695
ValdiviaChile 9,4465,870
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4505,872
VallenarChile 8,3295,176
ValparaisoChile 8,7465,435
VanguardiaColombia 4,6672,900
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6723,525
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5194,051
VestervigDenmark 6,4173,987
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2982,050
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1331,947
VilsandiEstonia 6,9574,323
VaasaFinland 6,6254,117
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6942,917
VeravalIndia 12,4837,757
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1008,140
ValentiaIreland 5,6073,484
VeniceItaly 7,3824,588
VeronaItaly 7,3014,537
VicenzaItaly 7,3304,555
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6194,735
ViterboItaly 7,5844,712
VolterraItaly 7,4404,623
VientianeLaos 13,0328,098
VarenaLithuania 7,3914,593
VilniusLithuania 7,3884,591
VeracruzMexico 2,8551,774
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4734,023
VaernesNorway 6,1533,823
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1613,828
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4103,983
VillarricaParaguay 8,4205,232
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1335,054
VanavaraRussia 8,3695,201
VasileviciRussia 7,7964,844
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4944,657
VerhojanskRussia 7,1174,423
ViljujskRussia 7,7374,808
VitimRussia 8,3485,187
Vize IslandRussia 6,2493,883
VladivostokRussia 9,5255,919
VolgogradRussia 8,7375,429
VologdaRussia 7,5974,721
VoronezRussia 8,2555,130
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4443,383
VytegraRussia 7,3304,555
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3978,946
ValenciaSpain 6,9584,324
ValladolidSpain 6,5234,053
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2183,864
VisbySweden 6,8514,257
VanTurkey 9,6485,995
ValleyUk 5,8943,662
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9854,962
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8481,770
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1682,590
Valentine, NeUsa 977607
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6761,663
Vermillion, SdUsa 691430
Vevay, InUsa 654407
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,314817
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Viroqua, WiUsa 197122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -